in

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures

Koel Mallick is a popular Bengali Film Actress. She is very cute, hot, beautiful, magnificent, graceful, sexy and talented actress.

Koel acted mainly Bengali Films. Koel started her career in very early age and her debut movies was Nater Guru (2003). After that he acted one by one many movies more than 100 movies as well as Badsha The King, Shudhu Tumi, Debipaksha, Yuddho, Shubhodrishti, Hero, MLA Fatakeshto, Minister Fatakeshto, Premer Kahini, Mon Mane Na, Bor Asbe Ekhuni, Saat Paake Bandha, Jackpot, Bolo Na Tumi Amar, Dui Prithibi, Mon Je Kore Uru Uru, Paglu, 100% Love, Jaaneman, Hemlock Society, Paglu 2, Doshomi, Rangbaaz, Arundhati, Highway, Herogiri, Besh Korechi Prem Korechi, Chaya O Chobi, Cockpit etc.

She also received many awards for her outstanding performance as well as Tele Cine Awards, Kalakar Awards, BFJA Awards, ZEE Bangla Gourav Samman Award, Star Jalsha Award etc.

Koel Mallick was born on 28 April 1982 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

Koel Mallick is the daughter of Popular Bengali Actor Ranjit Mallick and Deepa Mallick. Koel studied BSc (honors) in psychology from the Gokhale Memorial Girls’ College, an affiliated college of the University of Calcutta.

Koel is married Film Producer Nispal Singh (Rane). Before marriage they were dated each other about 7 Years.

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 1

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 2

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 3

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 4

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 5

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 6

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 7

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 8

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 9

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 10

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 11

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 12

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 13

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 14

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 15

Actress Koel Mallick Short Biography & Pictures 16

Koel Mallick Full Biography :

Name : Koel Mallick
Birth Name : Rukmini Mallick
Age : 35 (In 2017)
Date Of Birth : 28 April 1982
Parents : Popular Bengali Actor Ranjit Mallick and Deepa Mallick
Birth Place : Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Nick name : Koel, Tolly Queen
Nationality : Indian
Religion : Hindu
Education : BSc (honors) in psychology from the Gokhale Memorial Girls’ College, an affiliated college of the University of Calcutta.
Occupation : Bengali Actress
Years active : 2002–present
Height : 5 feet 3 inch
Weight : 55 Kg
Skin Color : Fair
Hair Color : Black
Eye Color : Brown
Marital Status : Married
Husband : Film Producer Nispal Singh (Rane)
Children : No
Debut Film : Nater Guru (2003)
Other Films : Badsha The King, Shudhu Tumi, Debipaksha, Yuddho, Shubhodrishti, Hero, MLA Fatakeshto, Minister Fatakeshto, Premer Kahini, Mon Mane Na, Bor Asbe Ekhuni, Saat Paake Bandha, Jackpot, Bolo Na Tumi Amar, Dui Prithibi, Mon Je Kore Uru Uru, Paglu, 100% Love, Jaaneman, Hemlock Society, Paglu 2, Doshomi, Rangbaaz, Arundhati, Highway, Herogiri, Besh Korechi Prem Korechi, Chaya O Chobi, Cockpit etc.
Brand endorsements : Various of multi-national brands, TVS Motor Company, Fair & Lovely, Panasonic, Vaseline etc.
Hobbies : Travelling
Awards : Tele Cine Awards, Kalakar Awards, BFJA Awards, ZEE Bangla Gourav Samman Award, Star Jalsha Award etc.

What do you think?

0 points
Upvote Downvote

Leave a Reply

Bengali Actress Joya Ahsan Short Biography & Photos 28

Bengali Actress Joya Ahsan Short Biography & Photos

Bangladeshi Model & Actress Lamia Mimo Full Biography & Pictures 29

Bangladeshi Model & Actress Lamia Mimo Full Biography & Pictures