in

Bangladeshi Actro Riaz Short Biography

Riaz is a one of the popular Bangladeshi Film and TV actor, producer, television presenter, businessman. He is very Goodlooking, stylish, brilliant, shining, gifted and talented actor. His acting skill is so good and every audience likes him so much. Riaz acted mainly Bangladeshi Films. And he is very popular that time. Riaz acted more than 100 movies and his debut movie was Banglar Nayok (1995).

Riaz most successful and popular movies were Praner Cheye Priyo, Hridoyer Ayna, Mone Pore Tomake, Dui Duari, Shashur Bari Zindabad, Premer Taj Mahal, Bhalobasa Kare Koy, Moner Majhe Tumi, Shasti, Hajar Bachhor Dhore, It Was Raining That Night, Hridoyer Kotha, Khelaghor: Dollhouse, Daruchini Dip, Ki Jadu Korila, Akash Chhoa Bhalobasa, Lobhey Pap Papey Mrityu, Krishnopokkho etc.

Riaz received many awards for his outstanding performance as well as Bangladesh National Film Awards (three times), Meril Prothom Alo Awards (seven times), Best Actor BFFS Film Awards etc.

Riaz also acted many TV dramas and his most popular TV dramas were Ognibolaka, Habloger Bazarey, Urey Jai Bok Pokkhi, Ogo Bodhu Sundori, Rohasya, Jamunar Jol Dekhte Kalo, Badal Diner Prothom Kodam Phul, Ei Borshai, Amra Tinjon, Tulite Anka Swapno, Mem Saheb, Road To Success, Bhalobasa Bhalobasi, Chor, Ami Aj Bhejabo Chokh Samudro Joley, Project Traffic Jam, Ki Sundor Ondhokar, Don’t Touch Me, Ebong Nil Canvas, Cycle Balika, Ice Cream O Anubhuti, Lathipagal, Ujan Ganger Naiya, Kathgolaper Shunyata, Shesh Prishthar Golpo, Life Is Beautiful etc.

Riaz Full Biography:

Name : Riaz
Birth Name : Riaz Uddin Ahamed Siddique
Date of Birth : October 26, 1972
Age : 45 (in 2017)
Birth Place : Faridpur District, Bangladesh
Residence : Dhaka, Bangladesh
Nick name : Riaz
Nationality : Bangladeshi
Religion : Islam
Education : Bachelor’s degree under Rajshahi University in science, he was commissioned as a Pilot Officer in Bangladesh Air Force in 1991.
Occupation : Bangladeshi TV and Film actor, producer, television presenter, businessman
Years active : 1995-Present
Height : 5 feet 8 inch
Weight : 68 Kg
Skin Color : Fair
Hair Color : Black
Eye Color : Black
Marital Status : Married
Wife : Mushfika Tina (2007-Present)
Children : One baby Girl
First Movie : Banglar Nayok (1995)

Other Movies : Praner Cheye Priyo, Hridoyer Ayna, Mone Pore Tomake, Dui Duari, Shashur Bari Zindabad, Premer Taj Mahal, Bhalobasa Kare Koy, Moner Majhe Tumi, Shasti, Hajar Bachhor Dhore, It Was Raining That Night, Hridoyer Kotha, Khelaghor: Dollhouse, Daruchini Dip, Ki Jadu Korila, Akash Chhoa Bhalobasa, Lobhey Pap Papey Mrityu, Krishnopokkho etc.

TV Dramas : Ognibolaka, Habloger Bazarey, Urey Jai Bok Pokkhi, Ogo Bodhu Sundori, Rohasya, Jamunar Jol Dekhte Kalo, Badal Diner Prothom Kodam Phul, Ei Borshai, Amra Tinjon, Tulite Anka Swapno, Mem Saheb, Road To Success, Bhalobasa Bhalobasi, Chor, Ami Aj Bhejabo Chokh Samudro Joley, Project Traffic Jam, Ki Sundor Ondhokar, Don’t Touch Me, Ebong Nil Canvas, Cycle Balika, Ice Cream O Anubhuti, Lathipagal, Ujan Ganger Naiya, Kathgolaper Shunyata, Shesh Prishthar Golpo, Life Is Beautiful etc.

As a Host : Meril Prothom Alo Awards – 2007, Nirman-er Taraka – 2009-2010, Purti Utsab Tarar Mela – 2011, National Film Awards 2010 – 2012 etc.

Awards : Bangladesh National Film Awards (three times), Meril Prothom Alo Awards (seven times), Best Actor BFFS Film Awards etc.

Other Activities : Producer, Television presenter, Businessman

Bangladeshi Actro Riaz Short Biography 1

Bangladeshi Actro Riaz Short Biography 2

Bangladeshi Actro Riaz Short Biography 3

Bangladeshi Actro Riaz Short Biography 4

Bangladeshi Actro Riaz Short Biography 5

Bangladeshi Actro Riaz Short Biography 6

Bangladeshi Actro Riaz Short Biography 7

Bangladeshi Actro Riaz Short Biography 8

Bangladeshi Actro Riaz Short Biography 9

Bangladeshi Actro Riaz Short Biography 10

Bangladeshi Actro Riaz Short Biography 11

What do you think?

0 points
Upvote Downvote

Leave a Reply

Salman Shah Short Biography 23

Salman Shah Short Biography

Bangladeshi Actor Niloy Alamgir Short Biography 24

Bangladeshi Actor Niloy Alamgir Short Biography